-----Original Message-----
From: ietf-announce-bounces(_at_)ietf(_dot_)org
[mailto:ietf-announce-bounces(_at_)ietf(_dot_)org] On Behalf Of NomCom Chair
Sent: Wednesday, July 14, 2010 10:01 AM
To: IETF Announcement list
Subject: Nomcom 2010-2011: List of Volunteers for Random Selection
Hi Folks,
There have been no further changes or challenges to the list of 101
nomcom volunteers since I published the updated list on July 12
https://datatracker.ietf.org/ann/nomcom/2391/ Therefore, this will be the
ordered list of 101 volunteers used in the random selection. I have
copied and attached the final list of 101 volunteers below.
The random selection will occur on Thursday, July 15 according to the
published timeline in https://datatracker.ietf.org/ann/nomcom/2372/
The seed sources (copied below) were published in
https://datatracker.ietf.org/ann/nomcom/2372/ and are also copied below.
Seeds:
The set of seed sources that are expected to be used in selecting the
committee members are as follows:
The National Lottery: Daily Play: Thursday, July 15, 2010 Results:
https://www.national-lottery.co.uk/player/p/results/dailyplay.ftl
(7 numbers from 1-27)
US National debt ("Debt Held by the Public"), published by the
Treasury department as of Wednesday, July 14, 2010
(Published on July 15, 2010)
http://www.treasurydirect.gov/NP/BPDLogin?application=np
Last 8 digits, ignore the commas and periods
US National debt ("Intragovernmental Holdings"), published by the
Treasury department as of Wednesday, July 14, 2010
(Published on July 15, 2010)
http://www.treasurydirect.gov/NP/BPDLogin?application=np
Last 8 digits, ignore the commas and periods
Massachusetts Lottery Powerball Drawing: Wednesday, July 14, 2010 Results
(11:20 PM EDT draw on July 14, 2010):
http://www.masslottery.com/games/lottery/powerball.html
(5 numbers from 1-59 and 1 Power Ball number from 1-39)
---------------------------------------------------------
Ordered List of Volunteers for Random Selection:
Copied from https://datatracker.ietf.org/ann/nomcom/2391/
---------------------------------------------------------
1. Jaap Akkerhuis, NLnet Labs;
2. Derek Atkins, Computer and Internet Security Consultant;
3. Gabor Bajko, Nokia;
4. Fred Baker, Cisco Systems;
5. Richard Barnes, BBN Technologies;
6. Ray Bellis, Nominet UK;
7. Lou Berger, LabN Consulting, L.L.C.;
8. Marc Blanchet, Viagenie;
9. Rolf J Blom, Ericsson;
10. Matthew Bocci, Alcatel-Lucent;
11. Scott Brim, Cisco;
12. John Jason Brzozowski, Comcast;
13. Ken Carlberg, G11;
14. Gregory Cauchie, France Telecom Orange;
15. H Anthony Chan, Huawei Technologies;
16. Subir Das, Telcordia Technologies Inc;
17. Wojciech Dec, Cisco;
18. Lilla Dovner, Ericsson AB;
19. Keith Drage, Alcatel-Lucent;
20. John Drake, Juniper Networks;
21. Donald E. Eastlake 3rd, Cisco;
22. Byron Ellacott, APNIC;
23. Mehmet Ersue, Nokia Siemens Networks;
24. Luyuan Fang, Cisco Systems, Inc.;
25. Dorothy Gellert, InterDigital Communications;
26. Eric Gray, Ericsson;
27. Chris Griffiths, Comcast;
28. Wassim Haddad, Ericsson;
29. Michael Hamilton, BreakingPoint Systems;
30. Stephen Hanna, Juniper Networks;
31. Tony Hansen, AT&T Labs;
32. Susan Hares, Huawei Technologies;
33. Hugo Salgado Hernandez, NIC Chile;
34. Bernie Hoeneisen, Ucom Standards Track Solutions GmbH;
35. Fangwei Hu (Wei Hu), zte corporation;
36. Feng Hu, Huawei Technologies;
37. Fuqing Huang, Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.;
38. Luigi Iannone, T-Labs;
39. Joel Jaeggli, Nokia;
40. Edward J. (Ed) Jankiewicz, SRI International;
41. Cullen Jennings, Cisco;
42. Ingemar Johansson, Ericsson AB;
43. Krisztian Kiss, Nokia;
44. Miya Kohno, Juniper Networks;
45. Jouni Korhonen, Nokia Siemens Networks;
46. Suresh Krishnan, Ericsson;
47. Dirk Kroeselberg, Nokia Siemens Networks;
48. Yiu L. Lee, Comcast;
49. Matthew Lepinski, BBN Technologies;
50. Hongyu Li, Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.;
51. Salvatore Loreto, Ericsson;
52. Wenhu Lu, Ericsson;
53. Terry Manderson, ICANN;
54. Scott Mansfield, Ericsson;
55. Enrico Marocco, Telecom Italia;
56. Luca Martini, Cisco;
57. Arifumi Matsumoto, NTT PF Labs;
58. Jan Melen, Ericsson;
59. Telemaco Melia, Alcatel-Lucent;
60. David Meyer, Cisco Systems;
61. George Michaelson, APNIC;
62. Frederico A C Neves, NIC.br;
63. Glenn Parsons, Ericsson;
64. Keyur Patel, Cisco Systems;
65. Basavaraj Patil, Nokia;
66. Charles Perkins, Tellabs;
67. Simon Perreault, Viagnie;
68. Leon Portman, NICE Systems;
69. Pete Resnick, Qualcomm Incorporated;
70. Behcet Sarikaya, Huawei USA;
71. Teemu Savolainen, Nokia;
72. Christian Schmidt, Nokia Siemens Networks;
73. Shida Schubert, NTT;
74. John Scudder, Juniper Networks;
75. Jan Seedorf, NEC Laboratories Europe;
76. Karen Seo, BBN Technologies;
77. David Sinicrope, Ericsson;
78. Haibin Song, Huawei Technologies;
79. Pete St. Pierre, Oracle;
80. Andrew Sullivan, Shinkuro;
81. George Swallow, Cisco Systems;
82. Mark Townsley, Cisco;
83. Brian Trammell, ETH Zurich;
84. Ole Troan, Cisco;
85. Tina TSOU (Ting ZOU), Huawei Technologies Co.,Ltd;
86. Gunter Van de Velde, Cisco Systems;
87. Huub van Helvoort, Huawei Technologies;
88. Stephan Wenger, Vidyo, Inc.;
89. Steven Craig White, BT;
90. Klaas Wierenga, Cisco Systems;
91. Rolf Winter, NEC Labs Europe;
92. Qin Wu, Huawei Technologies;
93. Huaru Yang, Huawei Technologies;
94. Jiankang Yao, CNNIC;
95. Lucy Yong, Huawei Technologies;
96. Kurt Zeilenga, Isode Limited;
97. Zachary Zeltsan, Alcatel-Lucent;
98. Dacheng Zhang, Huawei;
99. Lixia Zhang, UCLA;
100. Yi Zhao, Huawei USA;
101. Ning Zong, Huawei Technologies;
_______________________________________________
IETF-Announce mailing list
IETF-Announce(_at_)ietf(_dot_)org
https://www.ietf.org/mailman/listinfo/ietf-announce
_______________________________________________
Ietf mailing list
Ietf(_at_)ietf(_dot_)org
https://www.ietf.org/mailman/listinfo/ietf