ietf-smtp
[Top] [All Lists]

Missing ABNF terms in 2821bis?

2007-10-15 16:47:30

John,

Is there a reason for including obsolete definitions for General- address-literal? The 2821bis declares dcontent only defined in RFC2822?

-Doug